cyberabad metropolitan policeTelangana state - india
Telangana State Police
Menu

Rajendranagar Police Station

Name K Kanakaiah
Designation Inspector of Police
Cell No. 9490617194
Land Line 24015333
Fax 24017170
Email sho-rjnr-cyb@tspolice.gov.in
Facebook
Twitter
Facebook Page
Twitter Page

Emergency 100

SMS 9731 979 899

Child Line 1098

Police Patrol  9490617364

Station Details

PS Location Near Rajendranagar TSRTC Bus Depot
Area in Sq.Kms 48 Sq. KMs. Approx.
No. of Villages/Colonies 54 Colonies
Population 4,63,852 Lakhs

Division Details

ACP Office Rajendranagar
Phone No 24015334
Mobile No 9490617104
eMail Id acp-rjnr-cyb@tspolice.gov.in

Zone Details

DCP Office Shamshabad
Phone No 08413 - 228843
Mobile No 9491060900
eMail Id dcp-shbad-cyb@tspolice.gov.in

Sector Information

Admin A Damodar , SI 7901115212
Sector - I L Samaram Reddy , SI 8332981182
Sector - II H Kishanji, SI 9949041911
Sector - III C Srikanth Ready, SI 7901104442
Sector - IV Sevya Nayak, SI 9491030146
Sector - V B Shwetha , SI 7901112176
Sector - VI D Balraj, SI 7901114523
Crime A Arun Kumar, SI 7901119627
More Details

Strength Particulars

Inspector 3
SIs 11
ASIs 7
HCs 12
WHCs/WPCs 4
PCs 70
HGs 29
SPOs 1

Map