cyberabad metropolitan policeTelangana state - india
Telangana State Police
Menu

Rajendranagar Police Station

Name B Nagendra Babu
Designation Inspector of Police
Cell No. 9490617194
Land Line 040-24015333
PS Official NO. 9490617210
Official Mail sho-rjnr-cyb@tspolice.gov.in
Gmail rjnrsho@gmail.com
Facebook
Twitter
Facebook Page
Twitter Page

Emergency 100

Police Patrol I8333993494

Child Line 1098

Police Patrol II / III 8333993495
9493629491

Station Details

PS Location Near Rajendranagar TSRTC Bus Depot
Area in Sq.Kms 48 Sq. KMs. Approx.
No. of Villages/Colonies 54 Colonies
Population 4,63,852 Lakhs

Division Details

ACP Office Rajendranagar
Phone No 24015334
Mobile No 9490617104
eMail Id acp-rjnr-cyb@tspolice.gov.in

Zone Details

DCP Office Shamshabad
Phone No 08413 - 228843
Mobile No 9491060900
eMail Id dcp-shbad-cyb@tspolice.gov.in

Sector Information

Admin J Narayan Singh , SI 7901114566
Sector - I T Indrasena Reddy , SI 8374038193
Sector - II H Kishanji, SI 7901115478
Sector - III Khaleel Pasha, SI 9490617452
Sector - IV R Srikanth Reddy, SI 7901104442
Sector - V Sevya Nayak , SI 9491030146
Sector - VI B Shwetha, SI 7901112176
Sector - VII G Ramulu, SI 7901113853
Crime G Pavan Kumar, DI
N Ramesh, DSI
8331013242
8332981127
More Details

Strength Particulars

Inspector 3
SIs 11
ASIs 7
HCs 12
WHCs/WPCs 4
PCs 70
HGs 29
SPOs 1

Map