cyberabad metropolitan policeTelangana state - india
Telangana State Police
Menu

Petbasheerabad Police Station

Name Gouri Prashanth
Designation Inspector of Police
Cell No. 9490617229
Land Line 08418-233933
PS Official NO. 7901113913
PS Official Mail sho-ptbad-cyb@tspolice.gov.in
Gmail pspbad@gmail.com
Facebook
Twitter
Facebook Page
Twitter Page

Emergency 100

Police Patrol I8333993424

Child Line 1098

Police Patrol II8333993425

Station Details

PS Location Opp: Excellency Garden, Main Road Kompally
Area in Sq.Kms 66.5 Sq.KMs Approx.
No. of Villages/Colonies 6 Villages, 38 Colonies
Population 53,600 Approx.

Division Details

ACP Office Petbasheerabad
Phone No 08418-233933
Mobile No 9490617467
eMail Id acp-pbad-cyb@tspolice.gov.in

Zone Details

DCP Office Balanagar
Phone No 040 - 27165626
Mobile No 9491060901
eMail Id dcp-bnr-cyb@tspolice.gov.in

Sector Information

Admin Bhanuprasad, SI 9491030153
Sector - I A Malleshwar, SI 7901125495
Sector - II S Venkateshwarlu, SI 9491039046
Sector - III Bhanuprasad, SI 9491030153
Sector - IV B Rambabu, SI 8332981115
Sector - V P Ramakrishna, SI 7901103340
More Details

Strength Particulars

Inspector 1
SIs 7
ASIs 4
HCs 8
WHCs 1
PCs 43
HGs 15
SPOs 7

Map