cyberabad metropolitan policeTelangana state - india
Telangana State Police
Menu

Medchal Police Station

Name S Rajasekhar Reddy
Designation Inspector of Police
Cell No. 9490617225
Land Line 08418 - 220433
PS Official NO. 9490617160
Official Email sho-mdcl-cyb@tspolice.gov.in
Gmail inspectormdclcyb@gmail.com
Facebook
Twitter
Facebook Page
Twitter Page

Emergency 100

Police Patrol I8333993428

Child Line 1098

Police Patrol II8333993429

Station Details

PS Location Beside Syndicate Bank, Main Road, Medchal
Area in Sq.Kms 90 Sq.KMs Approx.
No. of Villages/Colonies 17 Villages, 21 Hamlets, 17 Colonies
Population 1 Lakh Approx.

Division Details

ACP Office Petbasheerabad
Phone No 08418-233933
Mobile No 9490617467
eMail Id acp-pbad-cyb@tspolice.gov.in

Zone Details

DCP Office Balanagar
Phone No 040 - 27165626
Mobile No 9491060901
eMail Id dcp-bnr-cyb@tspolice.gov.in

Sector Information

Admin D Appa Rao, SI 8332981142
Sector - I P Shankar Goud, SI 9652481545
Sector - II D Appa Rao, SI 8332981142
Sector - III Ch Raghuramulu, SI 8332981116
Sector - IV A.Muralidhar, SI 8333993549
Crimes M Narsimha Goud, SI 7901113461
More Details

Strength Particulars

Inspector 1
SIs 5
ASIs 2
HCs 5
WHCs/WPCs 0/2
PCs 32
HGs 16
SPOs 0

Map