cyberabad metropolitan policeTelangana state - india
Telangana State Police
Menu

Mailardevpally Police Station

Name P Madhu
Designation Inspector of Police
Cell No. 9490617267
Land Line 040-24363013
PS Official NO. 9490617459
Official Mail sho-spally-cyb@tspolice.gov.in
Facebook
Twitter
Facebook Page
Twitter Page

Emergency 100

Police Patrol I8333993496

Child Line 1098

Police Patrol II8333993497

Station Details

PS Location Back side of Cyberabad Police Welfare Fuel Station, Mailardevpally
Area in Sq.Kms 13.8 Sq.Km
No. of Villages/Colonies 43
Population 1,89,000 Approx.

Division Details

ACP Office Rajendranagar
Phone No 24015334
Mobile No 9490617104
eMail Id acp-rjnr-cyb@tspolice.gov.in

Zone Details

DCP Office Rajendranagar
Phone No 040-29337268
Mobile No 8712663036
eMail Id dcp-rjnr-cyb@tspolice.gov.in

Sector Information

Admin Ramulu, SI 8712568211
Sector - I Ramulu, SI 8712568211
Sector - II Paidi Nayudu, SI 8712568230
Sector - III Abdul Razzak, SI 8715268223
Sector - IV Ramulu, SI 8712568211
Sector - V B. Krishnaiah, SI 8712568198
Crime A Arun Kumar, DSI 8712568208
More Details

Strength Particulars

Inspector 2
SIs 7
ASIs 6
HCs 14
WHCs/WPCs 2/6
PCs 54
HGs 27
SPOs 2

Map