cyberabad metropolitan policeTelangana state - india
Telangana State Police
Menu

Madhapur Police Station

Name G Mallesh
Designation Inspector of Police
Cell No. 9490617182
Land Line 040 - 27852916
PS Official NO. 8331013220
Official Mail sho-mdpur-cyb@tspolice.gov.in
Gmail shomdpur1@gmail.com
Facebook
Twitter
Facebook Page
Twitter Page

Emergency 100

Police Patrol I8333993402

Child Line 1098

Police Patrol II8333993403

Station Details

PS Location Near Kavuri Hills Traffic JN, Madhapur
Area in Sq.Kms  
No. of Villages/Colonies 6 Villages,88 colonies
Population 4 Lakhs

Division Details

ACP Office Madhapur
Phone No 27852915
Mobile No 9491039175
eMail Id acp_mdpur@cyb.tspolice.gov.in

Zone Details

DCP Office Madhapur
Phone No 27853423
Mobile No 27853423
eMail Id dcp-mdpur-cyb@tspolice.gov.in

Sector Information

Admin D Balraju, SIP 8712663101
Sector - I D Balraju, SIP 8712663101
Sector - II K Rajeshwar Reddy, SIP 8712663102
Sector - III S Venkatesharlu , SIP 8712663103
Sector - IV N Venkata Ramana, SIP 8712663104
Sector - V P Swetha, WSIP 8712663105
Sector - VI Goutham Katkam, SIP 8712663106
Sector - VII K Venkatesh, SIP 8712663107
Crimes G Ramesh Naidu, DI
Jadhav Vittal, DSI
-----
8712663109
Cyber Crime R Narsimha Rao, SIP 8712663118
General Shaik Iqbal, SIP 8712663119
More Details

Strength Particulars

Inspector 2
SIs / WSIs 11
ASIs / WASIs 3
HCs 12
WPCs 6
PCs 57
ARPCs 7
HGs 28
SPOs 0

Map