cyberabad metropolitan policeTelangana state - india
Telangana State Police
Menu

Kukatpally Police Station

Name T Narsing Rao
Designation Inspector of Police
Cell No. 9490617123
Land Line 27853959
Fax 27853959
Email sho-kkp-cyb@tspolice.gov.in
Facebook
Twitter
Facebook Page
Twitter Page

Emergency 100

SMS 9731 979 899

Child Line 1098

Police Patrol 9490617373

Station Details

PS Location Ward Office Kukatpally Beside ZPHS, Kukatpally
Area in Sq.Kms 17 KMs Approx.
No. of Villages/Colonies 118 Colonies
Population 3 Lakhs Approx.

Division Details

ACP Office Kukatpally
Phone No 27853971
Mobile No 9490617338
eMail Id acp-kkp-cyb@tspolice.gov.in

Zone Details

DCP Office Madhapur
Phone No 27853423
Mobile No 27853423
eMail Id dcp-mdpur-cyb@tspolice.gov.in

Sector Information

-->
Sector - I S Suresh, SI 9959849100
Sector - II / Admin T Shankar, SI 7901113196
Sector - III Abdul Razzak, SI 7901119814
Sector - IV K Rama Krishna, SI 8332981134
Sector - V M Ravinder Reddy, SI 9948337274
Crimes M Manikyam, DSI 9492572521
More Details

Strength Particulars

Inspector 1
SIs 5
ASIs 4
HCs 14
WHCs 0
PCs 53
HGs 4
SPOs 4

Map