cyberabad metropolitan policeTelangana state - india
Telangana State Police
Menu

KPHB Colony Police Station

Name M Venkateshwar Rao
Designation Inspector of Police
Cell No. 9490617124
Land Line 040-27853952
PS Official NO. 8331011965
Official Mail sho-kphb-cyb@tspolice.gov.in
Gmail kphbps@gmail.com
Facebook
Twitter
Facebook Page
Twitter Page

Emergency 100

Police Patrol I8333993412

Child Line 1098

Police Patrol 8333993413

Station Details

PS Location Beside Railway Reservation Counter, JNTU, Kukatpally
Area in Sq.Kms --
No. of Villages/Colonies --
Population --

Division Details

ACP Office Kukatpally
Phone No 27853971
Mobile No 9490617338
eMail Id acp-kkp-cyb@tspolice.gov.in

Zone Details

DCP Office Balanagar
Phone No 040 - 27165626
Mobile No 9491060901
eMail Id dcp-bnr-cyb@tspolice.gov.in

Sector Information

Admin Srinivasulu , SI 8712568256
Sector - I G Vinay , SI 8712568202
Sector - II Srinivasulu, SI 8712568256
Sector - III Sreelatha, WSI 8712568337
Sector - IV Sandeep, SI 9959759897
Sector - V Mounika, WSI 9100559110
More Details

Strength Particulars

Inspector 2
SIs 5
ASIs 5
HCs 8
WHCs/WPCs 2
PCs 42
HGs 21
SPOs 5

Map