cyberabad metropolitan policeTelangana state - india
Telangana State Police
Menu

Jeedimetla Police Station

Name K Balaraj
Designation Inspector of Police
Cell No. 9490617220
Land Line 27853912
Fax 27853982
Email sho-jdm-cyb@tspolice.gov.in
Facebook
Twitter
Facebook Page
Twitter Page

Emergency 100

SMS 9731 979 899

Child Line 1098

Police Patrol 9490617355

Station Details

PS Location Near HMT Factory, Gajularamaram X Road
Area in Sq.Kms 30 Sq.KMs Approx.
No. of Villages/Colonies 92 Colonies
Population 3 Lakhs Approx.

Division Details

ACP Office Balanagar
Phone No 27854000
Mobile No 9490617101
eMail Id acp-bnr-cyb@tspolice.gov.in

Zone Details

DCP Office Balanagar
Phone No 040 - 27165626
Mobile No 9491060901
eMail Id dcp-bnr-cyb@tspolice.gov.in

Sector Information

Sector - I E Satyam, SI 9849486835
Sector - II E Chandraiah, SI 9966627346
Sector - III K Gowtham, SI 7901123857
Sector - IV B Suman, SI 7901114765
Sector - V K Manmadh Rao, SI 7901125494
CRIMES R Narsimulu, DSI 7901113463
More Details

Strength Particulars

Inspector 2
SIs 7
ASIs 3
HCs 8
WPCs 4
PCs 42
HGs 23
SPOs 1

Map