cyberabad metropolitan policeTelangana state - india
Telangana State Police
Menu

Gachibowli Police Station

Name G Suresh
Designation Inspector of Police
Cell No. 9490617127
Land Line 27853432
Fax --
Email sho-gchbl-cyb@tspolice.gov.in
Facebook
Twitter
Facebook Page
Twitter Page

Emergency 100

Police Patrol I8333993406

Child Line 1098

Police Patrol II8333993407

Station Details

PS Location Opp: IIIT, Gachibowli
Area in Sq.Kms --
No. of Villages/Colonies --
Population --

Division Details

ACP Office Madhapur
Phone No 27852915
Mobile No 9491039175
eMail Id acp_mdpur@cyb.tspolice.gov.in

Zone Details

DCP Office Madhapur
Phone No 27853423
Mobile No 27853423
eMail Id dcp-mdpur-cyb@tspolice.gov.in

Sector Information

Admin Y.Surender Reddy, SI 7901118015
Sector - I P Shoban Babu, SI 9110318588
Sector - II T Subramanyam , SI 7901113515
Sector - III B Radha Krishna, SI 7901102235
Sector - IV P Narender Reddy, SI 7799556657
Sector - V Y.Surender Reddy, SI 7901118015
Crime K.Ravinder ,DI
Dharmiya Rathod, DSI
9492042547
7989220429
More Details

Strength Particulars

Inspector 2
SIs 6
ASIs 4
HCs 6
WPCs 7
PCs 38
ARPCs 5
HGs 10
SPOs 1

Map