cyberabad metropolitan policeTelangana state - india
Telangana State Police
Menu

Chandanagar Police Station

Name K Kastro
Designation Inspector of Police
Cell No. 9490617118
PS Cell No. 8008029073
Land Line 27853911
Email sho-cnr-cyb@tspolice.gov.in
Facebook
Twitter
Facebook Page
Twitter Page

Emergency 100

Police Patrol I8333993408

Child Line 1098

Police Patrol II8333993409

Station Details

PS Location Near BSNL Telephone Exchange
Area in Sq.Kms 12,300.30 Acres Approx.
No. of Villages/Colonies 54 Colonies
Population 1.7 Lakhs Approx.

Division Details

ACP Office Miyapur
Phone No 040-27853445
Mobile No 8333818869
eMail Id acp-mpur-cyb@tspolice.gov.in

Zone Details

DCP Office Madhapur
Phone No 27853423
Mobile No 27853423
eMail Id dcp-mdpur-cyb@tspolice.gov.in

Sector Information

Admin N Sridhar, SI 7901119829
Sector - I N Sridhar, SI 7901119829
Sector - II B Venkatesh, SI 9491030067
Sector - III S Raghu, SI 8143326432
Sector - IV P Srinuvasulu, SI 7901155269
Sector - V P Nageshwar Rao, SI 9491039027
Crime N Ramesh, DSI 7901113462
Cyber Crime J Abdul Shukur, SI 7842220786
Crime Against Woman P Saritha Reddy, SI 7993183570
More Details

Strength Particulars

Inspector 1
SIs 7
ASIs 6
HCs 12
WHCs 2
PCs 48
HGs 11
SPOs 2

Map