cyberabad metropolitan policeTelangana state - india
Telangana State Police
Menu

Chandanagar Police Station

Name K Kastro
Designation Inspector of Police
Cell No. 9490617118
Land Line 27853911
Fax 23030047
Email sho-cnr-cyb@tspolice.gov.in
Facebook
Twitter
Facebook Page
Twitter Page

Emergency 100

SMS 9731 979 899

Child Line 1098

Police Patrol 9490617372

Station Details

PS Location Near BSNL Telephone Exchange
Area in Sq.Kms 12,300.30 Acres Approx.
No. of Villages/Colonies 54 Colonies
Population 1.7 Lakhs Approx.

Division Details

ACP Office Miyapur
Phone No 040-27853445
Mobile No 8333818869
eMail Id acp-mpur-cyb@tspolice.gov.in

Zone Details

DCP Office Madhapur
Phone No 27853423
Mobile No 27853423
eMail Id dcp-mdpur-cyb@tspolice.gov.in

Sector Information

Sector - I B. Venkatesh, SI 9949936309
Sector - II P Venkataiah, SI 7901113092
Sector - III M Narsimha Reddy, SI 9000180019
Sector - IV N Ramulu, SI 9491060930
Sector - V / Admin Md. Ahmed Pasha, SI 9491039027
Crime P. Balraj, DSI 7901114154
More Details

Strength Particulars

Inspector 1
SIs 7
ASIs 6
HCs 12
WHCs 2
PCs 48
HGs 11
SPOs 2

Map