cyberabad metropolitan policeTelangana state - india
Telangana State Police
Menu

Sanathnagar Police Station

Name E.Venkat Reddy
Designation Inspector of Police
Cell No. 9490617132
Land Line 27852968
Fax 27852802
Email sho_sntr@cyb.tspolice.gov.in

Emergency 100

SMS 9731 979 899

Child Line 1098

Police Patrol 9490617352

Station Details

PS Location Industrial Estate Sanathnagar
Area in Sq.Kms  
No. of Villages/Colonies 52 Colonies
Population 4 Lakhs Approx.

Division Details

ACP Office Balanagar
Phone No 27854000
Mobile No 9490617101
eMail Id acp_bnr@cyb.tspolice.gov.in

Zone Details

DCP Office Balanagar
Phone No 040 - 27165626
Mobile No 9491060901
eMail Id dcp_bnr@cyb.tspolice.gov.in

Sector Information

Sector - I J. Venkat, SI 8332981193
Sector - II K. Eshwar, SI 9491051421
Sector - III S. Krishna, SI 9491039083
Sector - IV B. Sanjeevulu, SI 9490617232
Admin K. Krishna, SI 9490617287
Crime Sanjeevulu, SI 9490617232
More Details

Strength Particulars

Inspector 1
SIs 6
ASIs 1
HCs 7
WHCs 0
PCs 44
HGs 18
SPOs 3

Map