cyberabad metropolitan policeTelangana state - india
Telangana State Police
Menu

Rajendranagar Police Station

Name G. Suresh
Designation Inspector of Police
Cell No. 9490617194
Land Line 24015333
Fax 24017170
Email sho_rjnr@cyb.tspolice.gov.in
Facebook Facebook Page

Emergency 100

SMS 9731 979 899

Child Line 1098

Police Patrol  9490617364

Station Details

PS Location Near Rajendranagar TSRTC Bus Depot
Area in Sq.Kms 48 Sq. KMs. Approx.
No. of Villages/Colonies 54 Colonies
Population 4,63,852 Lakhs

Division Details

ACP Office Rajendranagar
Phone No 24015334
Mobile No 9490617104
eMail Id acp_rjnr@cyb.tspolice.gov.in

Zone Details

DCP Office Shamshabad
Phone No 08413 - 228843
Mobile No 9491060900
eMail Id dcp_shbad@cyb.tspolice.gov.in

Sector Information

Admin G. Pavan Kumar, SI 9494347877
Sector - I K. Rajeswar Reddy , SI 8332981182
Sector - II Mohd. Gouse Khan, SI 9491053208
Sector - III G. Pavan Kumar, SI 9494347877
Sector - IV Ch. Venkatesh, SI 9490617193
Sector - V M. Mallikarjun, SI 8332981129
Sector - VI N. Ramulu, SI 8332981141
Crime Nagi Reddy, SI 8332981147
More Details

Strength Particulars

Inspector 2
SIs 7
ASIs 7
HCs 12
WHCs/WPCs 5
PCs 74
HGs 34
SPOs 0

Map