cyberabad metropolitan policeTelangana state - india
Telangana State Police
Menu

Petbasheerabad Police Station

Name S. Ravi Chandra
Designation Inspector of Police
Cell No. 9490617229
Land Line 08418-233334
Fax 08418-233933
Email sho_ptbad@cyb.tspolice.gov.in

Emergency 100

SMS 9731 979 899

Child Line 1098

Police Patrol 9490617348

Station Details

PS Location Opp: Excellency Garden, Main Road Kompally
Area in Sq.Kms 66.5 Sq.KMs Approx.
No. of Villages/Colonies 6 Villages, 38 Colonies
Population 53,600 Approx.

Division Details

ACP Office Petbasheerabad
Phone No 08418-233933
Mobile No 9490617467
eMail Id acp_pbad@cyb.tspolice.gov.in

Zone Details

DCP Office Balanagar
Phone No 040 - 27165626
Mobile No 9491060901
eMail Id dcp_bnr@cyb.tspolice.gov.in

Sector Information

Sector - I BD. Prem Kumar, SI 9493549406
Sector - II S. Srinath, SI 9490617268
Sector - III K. Goutham, SI 9494100815
Sector - IV/Admin M. Venkatesham, SI 9491030068
Sector - V T. Satyanarayana, SI 9490617447
Sector - VI G. Srinivas, SI 8143817757
Crime M. Parasuram, SI 9494393793
More Details

Strength Particulars

Inspector 1
SIs 7
ASIs 4
HCs 8
WHCs 1
PCs 43
HGs 15
SPOs 7

Map