cyberabad metropolitan policeTelangana state - india
Telangana State Police
Menu

Narsingi Police Station

Name G.V. Ramana Goud
Designation Inspector of Police
Cell No. 9491039034
Land Line 08413 - 233866
Fax 08413 - 233866
Email sho_nrsg@cyb.tspolice.gov.in
Facebook Facebook Page

Emergency 100

SMS 9731 979 899

Child Line 1098

Police Patrol   9490617368

Station Details

PS Location Narsingi Village Western Side
Area in Sq.Kms 20 KMs Approx.
No. of Villages/Colonies 45 Colonies, 11 Villages
Population 1 Lakh Approx.

Division Details

ACP Office Madhapur
Phone No 27852915
Mobile No 9491039175
eMail Id acp_mdpur@cyb.tspolice.gov.in

Zone Details

DCP Office Madhapur
Phone No 27853423
Mobile No 9490617201
eMail Id dcp_mdpur@cyb.tspolice.gov.in

Sector Information

Sector - I V. Sudheer Kumar, SI 9491039055
Sector - II S. Venkatesham, SI 9491039126
Sector - III D. Venkatesh, SI 9491039031
Sector - IV K. Deva Raju, SI 9490617190
Sector - V B. Nagi Reddy, SI 8332981147
Lake PS Osmansagar K. Narsimha Rao, SI 9676336941
More Details

Strength Particulars

Inspector 1
SIs 6
ASIs 3
HCs 9
WHCs/WPCs 0/2
PCs 41
HGs 31
SPOs 0

Map