cyberabad metropolitan policeTelangana state - india
Telangana State Police
Menu

Narsingi Police Station

Name P.Ramchander Rao
Designation Inspector of Police
Cell No. 9490617189
Land Line 08413 - 233866
Fax 08413 - 233866
Email sho_nrsg@cyb.tspolice.gov.in

Emergency 100

SMS 9731 979 899

Child Line 1098

Police Patrol   9490617368

Station Details

PS Location Narsingi Village Western Side
Area in Sq.Kms 20 KMs Approx.
No. of Villages/Colonies 45 Colonies, 11 Villages
Population 1 Lakh Approx.

Division Details

ACP Office Rajendranagar
Phone No 24015334
Mobile No 9490617104
eMail Id acp_rjnr@cyb.tspolice.gov.in

Zone Details

DCP Office Shamshabad
Phone No 08413 - 228843
Mobile No 9491060900
eMail Id dcp_shbad@cyb.tspolice.gov.in

Sector Information

Sector - I V. Sudheer Kumar, SI 9491039055
Sector - II D. Vijay Naik, SI 8331013229
Sector - III Ch. Dhanunjaya, SI 9491060931
Sector - IV B. Nagi Reddy, SI 9959336888
Crime A. Sathyanarayana, SI 9490617190
Lake PS Osmansagar K. Narsimha Rao, SI 9676336941
Lake PS Himayath Sagar G.Sharath Kumar, SI 9490617307
More Details

Strength Particulars

Inspector 1
SIs 6
ASIs 3
HCs 9
WHCs/WPCs 0/2
PCs 41
HGs 31
SPOs 0

Map