cyberabad metropolitan policeTelangana state - india
Telangana State Police
Menu

Miyapur Police Station

Name Venkatesh Shamala
Designation Inspector of Police
Cell No. 9490617129
Land Line 27854021
Fax 23040273
Email sho-mypur-cyb@tspolice.gov.in
Facebook
Twitter
Facebook Page
Twitter Page

Emergency 100

Whatsaap9490 617 444

Child Line 1098

Police Patrol - I
Police Patrol - II8333993414
8333993415

Station Details

PS Location Prashanth Nagar, Beside Electric Substation NH 9
Area in Sq.Kms 8 Sq.KMs Approx.
No. of Villages/Colonies 40 Colonies
Population 1.25 Lakhs Approx.

Division Details

ACP Office Miyapur
Phone No 040-27853445
Mobile No 8333818869
eMail Id acp-mpur-cyb@tspolice.gov.in

Zone Details

DCP Office Madhapur
Phone No 27853423
Mobile No 9490617201
eMail Id dcp-mdpur-cyb@tspolice.gov.in

Sector Information

Admin Ravi Kiran, SI 8333993540
Sector - I R Veerabramham, SI 8332981125
Sector - II R Veerabramham, SI 8332981125
Sector - III R Mounika, SI 7901125486
Sector - IV Ravi Kiran, SI 8333993540
Crime M Laxminarayana, DSI 9666113169
More Details

Strength Particulars

Inspector 2
SIs / WSIs 4 / 1
ASIs 4
HCs 8
WHCs 0
PCs / WPCs 39 / 2
HGs / WHGs 8 / 1
SPOs 1

Map