cyberabad metropolitan policeTelangana state - india
Telangana State Police
Menu

Mailardevpally Police Station

Name K. Sathaiah Goud
Designation Inspector of Police
Cell No. 9490617267
Land Line 24363013
Fax --
Email sho_spally@cyb.tspolice.gov.in
Facebook Facebook Page

Emergency 100

SMS 9731 979 899

Child Line 1098

Police Patrol   9490617165

Station Details

PS Location Opp: Krishnaveni Talent School, Mailardevpally
Area in Sq.Kms --
No. of Villages/Colonies --
Population 1,89,000 Approx.

Division Details

ACP Office Rajendranagar
Phone No 24015334
Mobile No 9490617104
eMail Id acp_rjnr@cyb.tspolice.gov.in

Zone Details

DCP Office Shamshabad
Phone No 08413 - 228843
Mobile No 9491060900
eMail Id dcp_shbad@cyb.tspolice.gov.in

Sector Information

Crime MGS. Ramakrishna, Addl.Insp 9491039128
Admin G. Rajesh, SI 8332981140
Sector - I Md. Naheem Ussain, SI 9491060902
Sector - II L. Ravinder Naik, SI 9491399782
Sector - III S. Satish Kumar, SI 8331013240
Sector - IV Mohan Reddy, SI 9848140118
More Details

Strength Particulars

Inspector 2
SIs 5
ASIs 6
HCs 14
WHCs/WPCs 2/6
PCs 54
HGs 27
SPOs 2

Map