cyberabad metropolitan policeTelangana state - india
Telangana State Police
Menu

Madhapur Police Station

Name Y. Nageshwar Rao
Designation Inspector of Police
Cell No. 9490617182
Land Line 27852916
Fax 27852916
Email sho_mdpur@cyb.tspolice.gov.in
Facebook Facebook Page

Emergency 100

SMS 9640 100 100

Child Line 1098

Police Patrol 9490617370

Station Details

PS Location Near Kavuri Hills Traffic JN, Madhapur
Area in Sq.Kms  
No. of Villages/Colonies 6 Villages,88 colonies
Population 4 Lakhs

Division Details

ACP Office Madhapur
Phone No 27852915
Mobile No 9491039175
eMail Id acp_mdpur@cyb.tspolice.gov.in

Zone Details

DCP Office Madhapur
Phone No 27853423
Mobile No 9490617201
eMail Id dcp_mdpur@cyb.tspolice.gov.in

Sector Information

Sector - I / Admin Rama Krishna, Addl.Insp 9493930777
Sector - II A. Srinivas, SI 9491039132
Sector - III Venkat Reddy, SI 9490617218
Sector - IV V. Srinivas, SI 9491039040
Sector - V Nayimuddin, SI 9491039048
Sector - VI B. Veera Prasad, SI 9491030144
Sector - VII K.Manmadha Rao, SI 9491039039
More Details

Strength Particulars

Inspector 2
SIs 9
ASIs 6
HCs 12
WHCs/WPCs 2/3
PCs 64
HGs
SPOs 4

Map