cyberabad metropolitan policeTelangana state - india
Telangana State Police
Menu

Madhapur Police Station

Name R.Kalinga Rao
Designation Inspector of Police
Cell No. 9490617182
Land Line 27852916
Fax 27852916
Email sho_mdpur@cyb.tspolice.gov.in

Emergency 100

SMS 9640 100 100

Child Line 1098

Police Patrol 9490617370

Station Details

PS Location Near Kavuri Hills Traffic JN, Madhapur
Area in Sq.Kms  
No. of Villages/Colonies 6 Villages,88 colonies
Population 4 Lakhs

Division Details

ACP Office Madhapur
Phone No 27852915
Mobile No 9491039175
eMail Id acp_mdpur@cyb.tspolice.gov.in

Zone Details

DCP Office Madhapur
Phone No 27853423
Mobile No 9490617201
eMail Id dcp_mdpur@cyb.tspolice.gov.in

Sector Information

Sector - I Chandra Shekar, SI 9490617195
Sector - II P.Rajesh, SI 9491039132
Sector - III Venkat Reddy, SI 9490617218
Sector - IV M. Srinivasulu, SI 9491039040
Sector - V Md.AkramBaba, SI 9491030063
Sector - VI P. Naresh, SI 9491030064
Crime K. Manmadha Rao, SI 9491039039
More Details

Strength Particulars

Inspector 2
SIs 10
ASIs 6
HCs 12
WHCs/WPCs 2/3
PCs 64
HGs
SPOs 4

Map