cyberabad metropolitan policeTelangana state - india
Telangana State Police
Menu

Madhapur Police Station

Name S. Venkat Reddy
Designation Inspector of Police
Cell No. 9493549415
Land Line 040- 27852916
Fax 27852916
Email sho-mdpur-cyb@tspolice.gov.in
Facebook Facebook Page

Emergency 100

SMS 9640 100 100

Child Line 1098

Police Patrol 9490617370

Station Details

PS Location Near Kavuri Hills Traffic JN, Madhapur
Area in Sq.Kms  
No. of Villages/Colonies 6 Villages,88 colonies
Population 4 Lakhs

Division Details

ACP Office Madhapur
Phone No 27852915
Mobile No 9491039175
eMail Id acp_mdpur@cyb.tspolice.gov.in

Zone Details

DCP Office Madhapur
Phone No 27853423
Mobile No 9490617201
eMail Id dcp-mdpur-cyb@tspolice.gov.in

Sector Information

Sector - I V Malyan Nayak, SIP 9866978182
Sector - II K Harika, WSI 9553732327
Sector - III B. Veera Prasad, SI 9491030144
Sector - IV V. Srinivas, SI 9491039040
Sector - V C Pavan Kumar, SI 8328612917
Sector - VI M Ram Mohan Reddy, SI 8341951951
Sector - VII S Narayan Goud, SI 9949248601
Crime Prakash Reddy, DI 9490617186
More Details

Strength Particulars

Inspector 2
SIs 9
ASIs 6
HCs 12
WHCs/WPCs 2/3
PCs 64
HGs
SPOs 4

Map