cyberabad metropolitan policeTelangana state - india
Telangana State Police
Menu

Madhapur Police Station

Name P. Ravindra Prasad
Designation Inspector of Police
Cell No. 9490617182
Land Line 040- 27852916
Fax 27852916
Email sho-mdpur-cyb@tspolice.gov.in
Facebook
Twitter
Facebook Page
Twitter Page

Emergency 100

SMS 9640 100 100

Child Line 1098

Police Patrol 9490617370

Station Details

PS Location Near Kavuri Hills Traffic JN, Madhapur
Area in Sq.Kms  
No. of Villages/Colonies 6 Villages,88 colonies
Population 4 Lakhs

Division Details

ACP Office Madhapur
Phone No 27852915
Mobile No 9491039175
eMail Id acp_mdpur@cyb.tspolice.gov.in

Zone Details

DCP Office Madhapur
Phone No 27853423
Mobile No 9490617201
eMail Id dcp-mdpur-cyb@tspolice.gov.in

Sector Information

Sector - I N. Bhaskar, SIP 8332981183
Sector - II K. Harika, WSIP 9553732327
Sector - III / Admin B. Veera Prasad, SI 9491030144
Sector - IV V. Srinivas, SI 8331013207
Sector - V V. Malyan Naik , SIP 9866978182
Sector - VI M Ram Mohan Reddy, SI 8341951951
Sector - VII S Narayan Goud, SI 9949248601
Crime P. Naveen Kumar, DI
Govardhan Reddy, DSI
9490617186
9000227407
More Details

Strength Particulars

Inspector 2
SIs / WSIs 6
ASIs / WASIs 3
HCs 12
WPCs 6
PCs 57
ARPCs 7
HGs 28
SPOs 0

Map