cyberabad metropolitan policeTelangana state - india
Telangana State Police
Menu

Jeedimetla Police Station

Name C.Shanker Reddy
Designation Inspector of Police
Cell No. 9490617220
Land Line 27853912
Fax 27853982
Email sho_jdm@cyb.tspolice.gov.in

Emergency 100

SMS 9731 979 899

Child Line 1098

Police Patrol 9490617355

Station Details

PS Location Near HMT Factory, Gajularamaram X Road
Area in Sq.Kms 30 Sq.KMs Approx.
No. of Villages/Colonies 92 Colonies
Population 3 Lakhs Approx.

Division Details

ACP Office Balanagar
Phone No 27854000
Mobile No 9490617101
eMail Id acp_bnr@cyb.tspolice.gov.in

Zone Details

DCP Office Balanagar
Phone No 040 - 27165626
Mobile No 9491060901
eMail Id dcp_bnr@cyb.tspolice.gov.in

Sector Information

Sector - I K.Srinivas, SI 8332981131
Sector - II N.Suman Kumar, ASI 9490617224
Sector - III V.Saidi Reddy, SI 9491030067
Sector - IV K.Lingya, SI 8332981132
Sector - V T.Sheshu Babu, SI 8332981159
Crime K.Ramakrishna, SI 8332981134
Admin B.Veera Babu, SI 9491399764
More Details

Strength Particulars

Inspector 2
SIs 7
ASIs 2
HCs 10
WPCs 2
PCs 51
HGs 24
SPOs 0

Map