cyberabad metropolitan policeTelangana state - india
Telangana State Police
Menu

Jeedimetla Police Station

Name P. Ramana Reddy
Designation Inspector of Police
Cell No. 9490617220
Land Line 27853912
Fax 27853982
Email sho_jdm@cyb.tspolice.gov.in
Facebook Facebook Page

Emergency 100

SMS 9731 979 899

Child Line 1098

Police Patrol 9490617355

Station Details

PS Location Near HMT Factory, Gajularamaram X Road
Area in Sq.Kms 30 Sq.KMs Approx.
No. of Villages/Colonies 92 Colonies
Population 3 Lakhs Approx.

Division Details

ACP Office Balanagar
Phone No 27854000
Mobile No 9490617101
eMail Id acp_bnr@cyb.tspolice.gov.in

Zone Details

DCP Office Balanagar
Phone No 040 - 27165626
Mobile No 9491060901
eMail Id dcp_bnr@cyb.tspolice.gov.in

Sector Information

Sector - I Manikyam, SI 9492572521
Sector - II Ramchandraiah, SI 9490318923
Sector - III K. Srinivas, SI 8332981131
Sector - IV V. Srinivasa Rao, SI 9490617410
Sector - V Kishta Reddy, SI 9989215998
Crime N. Vishwanath, SI 9966972871
More Details

Strength Particulars

Inspector 2
SIs 6
ASIs 2
HCs 10
WPCs 2
PCs 51
HGs 24
SPOs 0

Map