cyberabad metropolitan policeTelangana state - india
Telangana State Police
Menu

Gachibowli Police Station

Name R. Srinivas
Designation Inspector of Police
Cell No. 9490617127
Land Line 27853432
Fax --
Email sho-gchbl-cyb@tspolice.gov.in
Facebook Facebook Page

Emergency 100

SMS 9731 979 899

Child Line 1098

Police Patrol --

Station Details

PS Location Opp: IIIT, Gachibowli
Area in Sq.Kms --
No. of Villages/Colonies --
Population --

Division Details

ACP Office Madhapur
Phone No 27852915
Mobile No 9491039175
eMail Id acp_mdpur@cyb.tspolice.gov.in

Zone Details

DCP Office Madhapur
Phone No 27853423
Mobile No 9490617201
eMail Id dcp-mdpur-cyb@tspolice.gov.in

Sector Information

Admin Ramesh, SI 9491039037
Sector - I Y Surender Reddy, SI 7901118015
Sector - II Govardhan Reddy, SI 9490617193
Sector - III Ramesh, SI 9491039037
Sector - IV Naveen Kumar, SI 9491039037
Crime Kastro, DI 7901157084
More Details

Strength Particulars

Inspector 1
SIs 6
ASIs 3
HCs 9
WPCs 3
PCs 40
HGs 19
SPOs 0

Map