cyberabad metropolitan policeTelangana state - india
Telangana State Police
Menu

Alwal Police Station

Name T.Anand Reddy
Designation Inspector of Police
Cell No. 9490617215
Land Line 27853910
Fax 27853910
Email sho_alwal@cyb.tspolice.gov.in

Emergency 100

SMS 9731 979 899

Child Line 1098

Police Patrol 9490617347

Station Details

PS Location Near Municipal Office, Temple Alwal
Area in Sq.Kms 15 Sq.KMs Approx.
No. of Villages/Colonies 202 Colonies
Population 3 Lakhs Approx.

Division Details

ACP Office Petbasheerbad
Phone No 08418-233933
Mobile No 9490617467
eMail Id acp_pbad@cyb.tspolice.gov.in

Zone Details

DCP Office Balanagar
Phone No 040-27165626
Mobile No 9491060901
eMail Id dcp_bnr@cyb.tspolice.gov.in

Sector Information

Sector - I & Admin B.RAMBABU, SI 8332981115
Sector - II Laxmi Narayana, SI 9177697428
Sector - III D.Madhusudhan Reddy, SI 8332982116
Sector - IV N.Ramesh, SI 8332981127
Sector - V Ch.Raghu Ramulu, SI 8332981116
Crime K.Ramesh, SI 9491060930
More Details

Strength Particulars

Inspector 1
SIs 6
ASIs 4
HCs 6
WPCs 2
PCs 34
HGs 13
SPOs 13

Map