cyberabad metropolitan policeTelangana state - india
Telangana State Police
Menu

Alwal Police Station

Name V. Srikanth Goud
Designation Inspector of Police
Cell No. 9490617215
Land Line 27853910
Fax 27853910
Email sho_alwal@cyb.tspolice.gov.in
Facebook Facebook Page

Emergency 100

SMS 9731 979 899

Child Line 1098

Police Patrol8333993432

Station Details

PS Location Near Municipal Office, Temple Alwal
Area in Sq.Kms 15 Sq.KMs Approx.
No. of Villages/Colonies 202 Colonies
Population 3 Lakhs Approx.

Division Details

ACP Office Petbasheerbad
Phone No 08418-233933
Mobile No 9490617467
eMail Id acp_pbad@cyb.tspolice.gov.in

Zone Details

DCP Office Balanagar
Phone No 040-27165626
Mobile No 9491060901
eMail Id dcp_bnr@cyb.tspolice.gov.in

Sector Information

Sector - I B.Vikram Singh, SI 9491039073
Sector - II Laxmi Narayana, SI 9177697428
Sector - III/Admin D.Madhusudhan Reddy, SI 8332982116
Sector - IV N.Ramesh, SI 8332981127
Sector - V BSS Varaprasad, SI 9849199669
Crime K.Ramesh, SI 9491060930
More Details

Strength Particulars

Inspector 1
SIs 6
ASIs 4
HCs 6
WPCs 2
PCs 34
HGs 13
SPOs 13

Map